FocusNerul

Nerul - Premium Living in One of Navi Mumbai's Most Established Addresses

Nerul is where Navi Mumbai's real estate market matures. It is one of the oldest and most well-established nodes in the city, with a civic infrastructure, social ecosystem, and community depth that newer localities are still building toward. If Kharghar represents Navi Mumbai's exciting present, Nerul represents its proven pedigree.

Why buyers shortlist Nerul

Mature, premium Navi Mumbai node - established social infrastructure, strong rail connectivity, aspirational address

  • Nerul's appeal centres on its completeness as a neighbourhood. Every category of social infrastructure - from schools like DAV Public School and Apeejay School, to hospitals, to well-stocked commercial markets and malls - is available and functioning at a mature level. Residents do not need to travel to other nodes for daily needs. That convenience, rare in even the best planned cities, commands a consistent premium in Nerul's property market.
  • New project launches in Nerul are genuinely rare, which means that when quality projects do come to market here, they attract strong demand from informed buyers. Today Nova Vista is one such project - a premium development in a locality where scarcity of new inventory is itself a pricing support.

Connectivity, lifestyle, and infrastructure

Connectivity highlights include Nerul Railway Station (Harbour Line) - direct train to CSMT, Thane, Vashi, Belapur; Trans-Harbour Line at Juinagar - additional connectivity option; Sion-Panvel Highway - road access to Mumbai, Pune, and airport zone; Well-developed internal road network and CIDCO bus services; Approximately 30-35 km from Mumbai's BKC by road via MTHL.

Property rates in Nerul run approximately Rs. 11,000 to Rs. 14,000 per sq ft - a premium that reflects genuine demand from buyers who want the full Navi Mumbai lifestyle with minimal compromise. The rail connectivity here is outstanding: Nerul station sits on the Harbour Line, with direct services to CSMT, Thane, Vashi, and Belapur. The Trans-Harbour Line further broadens options.

Predominantly end-use - high lifestyle quality, stable appreciation, strong rental demand from professionals

Office Spaces & Retail Shops flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - 24 High
Under ConstructionNerul

Dream Apex Realities Limited

24 High

Commercial office spaces and retail units opposite DY Patil Stadium in Nerul. Carpet 430 - 820 sq.ft. Possession Apr 2026.

  • Office Spaces & Retail Shops
  • Rs. 92 L - 1.74 Cr
  • MahaRERA: P51700025150
View details
Premium Offices & High-Street Retail flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - Kamdhenu Zeus
New LaunchNerul

Kamdhenu Builders & Developers

Kamdhenu Zeus

Launch-stage commercial tower with premium offices and retail in Shiravane, Nerul. Carpet 484 - 1587 sq.ft. Possession Dec 2030.

  • Premium Offices & High-Street Retail
  • Rs. 1.25 Cr - 2.38 Cr
  • MahaRERA: PC1330002500481
View details
2 & 3 BHK flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - Sai World One
New LaunchNerul

Paradise Group

Sai World One

2 & 3 BHK homes in Nerul. Carpet 860 - 1290 sq.ft. Possession Dec 2029.

  • 2 & 3 BHK
  • Rs. 1.80 Cr - 2.70 Cr
  • MahaRERA: Awaited
View details
2 & 3 BHK flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - Platinum Oakwoods
Under ConstructionNerul

Platinum Group

Platinum Oakwoods

2 & 3 BHK homes in Nerul. Carpet 850 - 2183 sq.ft. Possession Dec 2027.

  • 2 & 3 BHK
  • Rs. 2.35 Cr - 7.26 Cr
  • MahaRERA: P51700079286
View details
2 BHK flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - Kamdhenu Zenith
Under ConstructionNerul

Kamdhenu Builders & Developers

Kamdhenu Zenith

2 BHK homes in Nerul. Carpet 677 sq.ft. Possession Dec 2028.

  • 2 BHK
  • Rs. 1.69 Cr
  • MahaRERA: PM1330002400003
View details
Smart Office Spaces flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - Emperia Icon
Under ConstructionNerul

Emperia Projects

Emperia Icon

Commercial office project opposite DY Patil Stadium in Nerul. Carpet 460 - 740 sq.ft. Possession Dec 2026.

  • Smart Office Spaces
  • Rs. 42 L - 77.09 L
  • MahaRERA: P51700029339
View details
2 & 3 BHK flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - Emperio Platinum Mansionz
Under ConstructionNerul

Platinum Group

Emperio Platinum Mansionz

2 & 3 BHK homes in Nerul. Carpet 826 - 1782 sq.ft. Possession Jun 2027.

  • 2 & 3 BHK
  • Rs. 2.21 Cr - 8.51 Cr
  • MahaRERA: P51700053815
View details
2 & 3 BHK flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - The Royal Bay
Under ConstructionNerul

TPV Vishwakarma Group

The Royal Bay

2 & 3 BHK homes in Nerul. Carpet 688 - 987 sq.ft. Possession Dec 2028.

  • 2 & 3 BHK
  • Rs. 2.1 Cr - 3.01 Cr
  • MahaRERA: P51700078391
View details
Premium Commercial Offices flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - Tescon Plan I Business Park
Under ConstructionNerul

Tescon Green

Tescon Plan I Business Park

Compact office inventory in the Shiravane business belt of Nerul. Carpet 244 - 359 sq.ft. Possession Dec 2026.

  • Premium Commercial Offices
  • Rs. 61 L - 1.19 Cr
  • MahaRERA: P51700051273
View details
2, 3 & 4 BHK flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - Today Nova Vista
New LaunchNerulSignature

Today Group

Today Nova Vista

2, 3 & 4 BHK homes in Nerul. Carpet 830 - 1,950+ sq.ft. Launch timing subject to updates.

  • 2, 3 & 4 BHK
  • From Rs. 2.24 Cr onwards
  • MahaRERA: Awaited
View details
2 & 3 BHK flats in Nerul Navi Mumbai - Kamdhenu Pinnacle
Under ConstructionNerul

Kamdhenu

Kamdhenu Pinnacle

2 & 3 BHK homes in Nerul. Carpet 741 - 881 sq.ft. Possession Dec 2029.

  • 2 & 3 BHK
  • Rs. 1.98 Cr - 2.47 Cr
  • MahaRERA: P51700077771
View details
EditPrice Watch

Current Property Prices in Nerul (March 2026)

Quoted bands reflect Basaao-listed inventory in Nerul. The average price per sq.ft. signal in Nerul currently sits around Rs. 25,000/sq.ft. in March 2026. Exact unit pricing and carpet sizes still vary by project and stack.

TypePrice RangeCarpet AreaStatus
2 BHKFrom Rs. 2.24 Cr onwards830+ sq.ft.New Launch
3 BHKFrom Rs. 2.24 Cr onwards830 - 1,950+ sq.ft.New Launch
4 BHKFrom Rs. 2.24 Cr onwards830 - 1,950+ sq.ft.New Launch

These are quoted March 2026 bands across active Basaao listings in Nerul. Final tower-wise pricing, floor premiums, and exact carpet availability remain subject to confirmation.

Investment angle and buyer fit

Predominantly end-use - high lifestyle quality, stable appreciation, strong rental demand from professionals. New project launches in Nerul are genuinely rare, which means that when quality projects do come to market here, they attract strong demand from informed buyers. Today Nova Vista is one such project - a premium development in a locality where scarcity of new inventory is itself a pricing support.

  • Buyers who prioritise a fully established neighbourhood over an emerging one
  • Families seeking excellent schools, hospitals, and community infrastructure
  • NRI buyers looking for a premium Navi Mumbai address with strong rental support
  • Upgrade buyers moving from other Navi Mumbai nodes to a more mature locality

Nearby context buyers usually compare

  • Nerul Railway Station (Harbour Line) - direct train to CSMT, Thane, Vashi, Belapur
  • Trans-Harbour Line at Juinagar - additional connectivity option
  • Sion-Panvel Highway - road access to Mumbai, Pune, and airport zone